Proposals:Refactoring Statistics Framework 2007 List of Classifier Related Classes: Difference between revisions
From KitwarePublic
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|itkDistanceMetric || Distance function || MembershipFunctionBase | |itkDistanceMetric || Distance function || MembershipFunctionBase | ||
|- | |||
|itkEuclideanDistance || Distance function || DistanceMetric | |||
|- | |- | ||
|itkExpectationMaximizationMixtureModelEstimator || Estimation || Object | |itkExpectationMaximizationMixtureModelEstimator || Estimation || Object |
Latest revision as of 21:21, 16 July 2008
Five major categories
- Distance function ( similarity measure )
- Decision rule
- Classification
- Class model estimation ( Estimation )
- Framework: distance, decision rule, class model estimation
Here is the list of ITK classes related to classification
Class | Function | Base class |
---|---|---|
itkScalarImageKmeansImageFilter | Framework | ImageToImageFilter |
itkImageClassifierBase | Framework | ClassiferBase |
itkRGBGibbsPriorFilter | Framework | MRFImageFilter |
itkBayesianClassifierImageFilter | Framework | ImageToImageFilter |
itkClassifierBase | Framework | itkLightProcessObject |
itkMRFImageFilter | Framework | ImageToImageFilter |
itkBayesianClassifierInitializationImageFilter | Estimation | ImageToImagFilter |
itkSampleClassifierWithMask | Framework | SampleClassifierWithMask |
itkSampleClassifier | Framework | ClassiferBase |
itkImageModelEstimatorBase | Estimation | LightProcessObject |
itkImageGaussianModelEstimator | Estimation | ImageModelEstimatorBase |
itkMahalanobisDistanceMembershipFunction | Distance function | MembershipFunctionBase |
itkDistanceToCentroidMembershipFunction | Distance function | MembershipFunctionBase |
itkDistanceMetric | Distance function | MembershipFunctionBase |
itkEuclideanDistance | Distance function | DistanceMetric |
itkExpectationMaximizationMixtureModelEstimator | Estimation | Object |
itkMembershipFunctionBase | Distance function | FunctionBase |
itkDensityFunction | Distance Function | MembershipFunctionBase |
itkMahalanobisDistanceMembershipFunction | Distance Function | MembershipFunctionBase |
itkMaximumDecisionRule | Decision | DecisionRuleBase |
itkMaximumRatioDecisionRule | Decision | DecisionRuleBase |
itkDecisionRuleBase | Decision | Object |
itkMinimumDecisionRule | Decision | DecisionRuleBase |